Recognizing all great researchers equally.

Technical Program Committee

Main Track

Name and Surname Affiliation
Youping Zhao Beijing Jiaotong University
Chung Shue Chen Nokia Bell Labs
Rahman Doost-Mohammady Rice University
Mubashir Husain Rehmani Lip6/UPMC
Keith Nolan Intel Ireland
Syed Ali Hassan National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST)
Shahriar Shahabuddin Centre for Wireless Communications, University of Oulu
Tanguy Risset INSA-Lyon
Takeo Fujii The University of Electro-Communications
Ludovic Apvrille Telecom ParisTech
Henning Sanneck Nokia
Yue Gao Queen Mary University of London
Vincent Le Nir Royal Military Academy
Adrian Kliks Poznan University of Technology
Fernando Velez IT-DEM, universidade da Beira Interior
Bernd Bochow Fraunhofer FOKUS
Zexian Li Nokia Networks
Michael Gundlach Nokia
Seppo Yrjölä Nokia
Angelos Antonopoulos CTTC
Pawel Kryszkiewicz Poznan University of Technology
Pravir Chawdhry European Commission Joint Research Centre
Olivier Sentieys IRISA/INRIA
Hans-Jürgen Zepernick Blekinge Institute of Technology
Igor Radusinovic University of Montenegro
Dionysia Triantafyllopoulou University of Surrey
Hamed Ahmadi University College Dublin
Luca De Nardis Sapienza University of Rome
Adnan Aijaz Toshiba Research Europe Ltd
Marco Di Felice University of Bologna
Anwer Al-Dulaimi EXFO Inc.
Marc Emmelmann Technical University of Berlin
Paulo Marques IT
Mika Kasslin Nokia
Antonio De Domenico CAE Leti
Allen MacKenzie Virginia Tech
Carlos Caicedo Syracuse University
Serhat Erkucuk Kadir Has University
Samson Lasaulce CNRS
Paweł Kaniewski Military Communication Institute
Matthieu Gautier Université de Rennes 1, IRISA, INRIA
William Lehr MIT
Kimon Kontovasilis NCSR ‘Demokritos‘
Martin Weiss University of Pittsburgh
Heikki Kokkinen Fairspectrum
Doug BrakE ITIF
Stefan Aust NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.
Seong-Lyun Kim School of EEE, Yonsei University
Dominique NOGUET CEA-LETI
Milica Pejanovic Djurisic University of Montenegro
Ozgur Ergul Koc University
Jean-Baptiste Doré CEA-LETI
Fabio Giust NEC Laboratories Europe
Ozgur Akan Koc University
Markus Mueck Intel Mobile Communications
Rogerio Dionisio Instituto Politecnico de Castelo Branco
Cristina Cano Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
Klaus Moessner University of Surrey
Vincenzo Sciancalepore NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH
Marco Gramaglia
Karthick Parashar IMEC Belgium
Mohammad Hossein Anisi University of Essex
Victor Valls Trinity College Dublin
Rahman Doost-Mohammady Rice University
Luis Diez University of Cantabria
Paul Patras The University of Edinburgh
Victor Valls Trinity College Dublin
Yuanjie Li UCLA
Dan Lubar RelayServices
Carlos Donato imec – IDLab
EAI Institutional Members